Clubs & Extracurricular Activities

                               

Extra-Curricular Appointments for 2021 – 2022 School Year

                          

Class of 2022 (12)                                   Ms. Laura Beuerman     

Class of 2023 (11) (co-advisors)             Mrs. Jessica Foy/Ms. Jennifer Carlson

Class of 2024 (10) (co-advisors)             Mr. Dan Sheridan/Mrs. Nicole William     

Class of 2025 (9)                                     Ms. McKenzie Cleary

Art Club                                                   Mrs. Amie Sawyer         

Band                                                        Mr. Jonathan DeLappa   

Basketball (B) Statistician 1                    Mrs. Denise Clark 

Basketball (G) Statistician 2                    Ms. Denise Jorgensen    

Battle of the Books

                        3rd Grade                        Mrs. Darcie Castellano

                        4th Grade                        Ms. Denise Jorgensen

                        5th Grade                        Mr. Ryan Volkmann

                        6th Grade                        Mrs. Lori Humiston

Computer Club                                       Ms. Jennifer Carlson      

Drama Club                                            Ms. McKenzie Cleary                 

Elementary Book Club                            Mrs. Tammy Soper

French Club                                            Mrs. Leona Denne

High School Trap Club (co-advisors)      Mr. Patrick Boire/Mr. Daniel Hull

Key Club                                                 Mrs. Michelle Borgh      

Library Club                                            Mrs. Denise Jorgensen   

National Honor Society                           Mrs. Lori Humiston        

Odyssey of the Mind                               Mrs. Leona Denne         

Outing Club (co-advisors)                       Mr. Daniel Sheridan/Mr. Ryan Volkmann 

Athletic Clock Operator - Soccer            Ms. Kandi Kelley

Athletic Clock Operator - Basketball       Mrs. Jessica Foy

Athletic Clock Operator - Baseball          Mrs. Denise Clark

Athletic Clock Operator - Softball            Ms. Jennifer Carlson                              

Spanish Club                                           Mr. Francisco Roca        

Student Council                                       Mr. Michael Leone                      

Student Mentor Coordinator                    Mrs. Denise Clark

Technology Student Association              Mr. Patrick Boire

Uniform/Costume Manager                      Mrs. Jessica Foy

Writer's Club                                             Mrs. Laura Beuerman    

Yearbook (co-advisors)                            Mr. Michael Leone/Mrs. Amie Sawyer

Yearbook Photographer                           Mr. Michael Leone        

Youth and Government (co-advisors)      Mrs. Denise Clark/Mrs. Tamara Soper      

 

Athletic Director                                        Mrs. Margaret Lawrence

Varsity Girls Soccer                                  Mrs. Margaret Lawrence                        

Varsity Boys Soccer                                 Mr. Todd Markham

Modified Girls Soccer                               Mrs. Erica Eager

Modified Boys Soccer                               Mr. Daniel Sheirdan       

Elementary Soccer                                   Mrs. Tamara Soper                                

Varsity Girls Basketball                            Mr. Luke Schweickert                 

Varsity Boys Basketball                           Mr. Cody Kober

Modified Girls Basketball                         Mrs. Erica Eager

Modified Boys Basketball (co-advisors)   Mr. Stephen Clark/Mr. Gabe Egloff 

Elementary Girls Basketball                     Ms. Jennifer Carlson

Elementary Boys Basketball                    Mr. Daniel Sheridan

Varsity Softball                                         Mrs. Melanie Persons

Modified Softball                                      Mr. Gary Drake

Varsity Golf                                               Ms. Denise Jorgensen

Varsity Baseball                                        Mr. Daniel Sheridan

Modified Baseball                                     Mr. Luke Schweickert

 
   

 

                               

 

                          

   
   
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.