Clubs & Extracurricular Activities

                               

Extra-Curricular Appointments for 2022 – 2023 School Year

                          

Class of 2023 (12) (co-advisors)                Mrs. Jessica Foy/Ms. Jennifer Carlson      

Class of 2024 (11) (co-advisors)                Mrs. Nicole Williams

Class of 2025 (10)                                      Mrs. Erica Eager

Class of 2026 (9)                                        Mrs. Janell Egloff

Art Club                                                      Mrs. Amie Sawyer         

Band                                                          Mr. Jonathan DeLappa   

Basketball (B) Statistician 1                       Mrs. Denise Clark 

Basketball (G) Statistician 2                       Ms. Denise Jorgensen    

Battle of the Books

                        3rd Grade                           Mrs. Darcie Castellano

                        4th Grade                           Ms. Denise Jorgensen

                        5th Grade                           Mr. Ryan Volkmann

                        6th Grade                           Mrs. Siobhan/Carney-Nesbitt

Computer Club                                          Ms. Jennifer Carlson      

Contemporary Music                                 Mr. Jonathan DeLappa

Drama Club                                               Ms. McKenzie Cleary                 

Elementary Book Club                              Mrs. Tammy Soper

French Club                                              Mrs. Leona Denne

High School Trap Club (co-advisors)        Mr. Patrick Boire/Mr. Daniel Hull

Key Club                                                   Mrs. Michelle Borgh      

Library Club                                              Mrs. Denise Jorgensen   

National Honor Society                             Mrs. Lori Humiston        

Odyssey of the Mind                                 Mrs. Leona Denne         

Outing Club (co-advisors)                          Mrs. Siobhan Carney-Nesbitt/Mrs. Darcie Castellano

Athletic Clock Operator - Soccer               Ms. Kandi Kelley

Athletic Clock Operator - Basketball          Mrs. Jessica Foy

Athletic Clock Operator - Baseball            Mrs. Denise Clark

Athletic Clock Operator - Softball              Mrs. Janell Egloff                           

Spanish Club                                             Mr. Francisco Roca        

Student Council                                         Mr. Michael Leone                      

Student Mentor Coordinator                      Mrs. Denise Clark

Technology Student Association               Mr. Patrick Boire

Uniform/Costume Manager                       Mrs. Jessica Foy

Writer's Club                                              Mrs. Laura Beuerman    

Yearbook (co-advisors)                             Mr. Michael Leone/Mrs. Amie Sawyer

Yearbook Photographer                            Mr. Michael Leone        

Youth and Government (co-advisors)       Mrs. Denise Clark/Mrs. Tamara Soper      

 

Athletic Director                                        Mr. Michael Graney
Varsity Girls Soccer                                  Mr. Scott Smith                     
Varsity Boys Soccer                                  Mr. Todd Markham
Modified Girls Soccer                                Mrs. Erica Eager                         
Elementary Soccer                                   Mrs. Tamara Soper                                
Varsity Girls Basketball                             Mr. Luke Schweickert                 
Varsity Boys Basketball                             Mr. Cody Kober
Modified Girls Basketball                          Mrs. Erica Eager
Modified Boys Basketball                         Mr. Stephen Clark
Elementary Girls Basketball                     Ms. Jennifer Carlson
Elementary Boys Basketball(co-advs).    Mrs. Jessisa Foy/Mrs. Tamara Soper                    
Varsity Softball                                         Mrs. Melanie Persons
Modified Softball                                      Mr. Gary Drake
Varsity Golf                                              Mr. Chad Shippee
Varsity Baseball                                      Mr. Daniel Sheridan
Modified Baseball                                   Mr. Luke Schweickert


8/16/22

 
   

 

                               

 

                          

   
   
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.